This privacy notice governs the processing of personal data by Grupo GICSA SAB de CV and subsidiaries, hereinafter referred to as "GICSA", addressed at Paseo de los Tamarindos 90, Bosques de las Lomas, Paseo Arcos Bosques, Tower I , Floor 23, CP 05120, Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Mexico D.F. In the terms established by the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals and its Regulations, hereinafter "LFPDPPP".

I. Information Collected and Mechanisms for Collecting

According to Article 8 of the LFPDPPP, GICSA may collect and / or process personal data (see Art. 2, section V of the LFPDPPP), understanding the tacit consent of the owner for the processing of his data, when having This notice of privacy, do not state your opposition. In addition, the Company will collect financial and patrimonial information for the validation of economic solvency, credit and portfolio management, in case of starting a commercial prospecting process, for which the owner's express consent is required.
The personal data referred to above could be collected by: i) e-mail; (Ii) telephone communication; Iii) forms embedded in official websites of GICSA, iv) voluntary provision in interviews with authorized personnel of GICSA; V) use of sources of public access and other sources available in the market.

II. Purposes of treatment

The personal data will be processed, according to the necessity, to fulfill the following purposes:

To accredit the identity of the holder or his legal representative;
To manage and / or enter into a commercial relationship of service provision (purchase and sale, lending and / or leasing), including the selection and contracting process, and will be used for activities inherent to the lease;
Management of requests for contracting or purchase orders, as well as receipt and payment of invoices and / or fee receipts;
Comply with the legal requirements that apply to it;
Integrate and keep up-to-date a database of suppliers, customers, ensuring a correct management of customer service, also considering the images provided by the video surveillance cameras, only for security purposes, loss prevention and / or manage incidents of security.
Sending of advertisements and notices by direct or electronic mail, via telephone and physical for marketing purposes, the above will be sent, unless the Holder expressly manifests his opposition;
If necessary, only your name will be used for internal communication with the company.

The purposes described in 2 and 3 above are necessary and give rise to the legal relationship between the holder and GICSA.


III. Data transfer

GICSA is aware that in order to comply with its contractual, administrative, fiscal, civil and / or commercial obligations, it enters into various contracts with suppliers located both in the national territory and abroad, to be supplied with services that enable it to carry Out their activities. GICSA may transfer the personal data collected, with any of its subsidiaries, which share internal processes and policies, for its corporate management.

IV. Measures to protect personal data

Personal data processed by GICSA is protected by appropriate administrative, logical and physical security measures against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment, in accordance with the provisions of the LFPDPPP and its Regulations.

 

V. Means of enforcing ARCO Rights

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the treatment of the same (as long as it does not refer to paragraph 2 and 3 of section II), or to revoke the consent granted for that purpose. To know these procedures, their requirements and deadlines, please contact our Department of Personal Data Protection, via email (protection.datos@gicsa.com.mx).
SAW. Changes to the privacy notice

VI. Changes to the privacy notice

Grupo GICSA may modify its privacy notice in order to implement improvements, incorporate new measures provided for in the Law, its Regulations and other normative provisions; Which will be available at http://www.gicsa.com.mx/

VII. Feelingly

In its capacity as Data Holder or as its Representative, you provide your tacit consent to the collection, processing and transfer of your personal data in the terms of this privacy notice by not objecting or opposing the content of this privacy notice Available on our website (http://www.gicsa.com.mx/).

Date of update: 21 July 2015